WNBA

Tuesday, Oct 27, 12:00 AM

Atlanta Dream @ Golden State Valkyries

Tue 12:00 AMNo line yet
+10848%75.5
-10852%76.5
Spread (GSV)
-1
No line posted
Total
151.9
No line posted
Total on
Kalshi (exchange)Game not matched on Kalshi
ML: No line posted

Kalshi prices are executable exchange quotes; EV is per unit staked at the ask, fee included.

Flagged prop plays

No flagged prop plays for this game — every posted prop was priced under the stake threshold or abstained. Browse them all on the props board.

EV is at the vig-free price. The book price is shown for reference. Flagged = the model actually staked it — the same pick chips shown on the props board, tracked publicly via early line value. For informational purposes only; not betting advice.

Score distribution

Margin (GSV minus ATL)

p5 -31p25 -16median -5p75 +6p95 +22

Total points

p5 124p25 140median 151p75 163p95 181

Team ratings

35W-L37
1674Elo1655
112.0Off rtg102.5
96.5Def rtg93.2
79.9Pace77.2

Off/def rating: points per 100 possessions — def rating LOWER is better. League averages: off 107.4, pace 79.7.

Projected players

Atlanta Dream

PlayerMinPtsRebAst
Angel Reese33.715.910.82.2
Rhyne Howard37.115.24.63.3
Allisha Gray27.614.23.32.0
Jordin Canada35.513.53.77.1
DeWanna Bonner23.08.85.51.4
Brionna Jones18.87.64.31.6
Naz Hillmon31.96.64.51.8
Maite Cazorla18.06.33.61.6

Points and assists are adjusted for this matchup's pace and defense (rebounds don't scale with the scoring environment). Prop-board means can differ slightly — props also use the minutes model.

Golden State Valkyries

PlayerMinPtsRebAst
Gabby Williams30.418.04.12.9
Tiffany Hayes20.510.63.22.7
Veronica Burton30.09.34.14.4
Cecilia Zandalasini21.28.32.51.3
Iliana Rupert18.06.83.21.6
Kayla Thornton21.36.54.20.5
Kaila Charles22.76.55.41.3
Juste Jocyte13.75.12.01.4

Points and assists are adjusted for this matchup's pace and defense (rebounds don't scale with the scoring environment). Prop-board means can differ slightly — props also use the minutes model.

Injuries

Atlanta Dream

Brionna JonesOut · Leg
Matilde VillaOut · Coach's Decision

As of 9/17/2026, 6:24:22 PM

Golden State Valkyries

Iliana RupertOut · Not Injury Related

As of 7/13/2026, 7:57:47 AM

Expected value

Moneyline
No line posted
Spread
No line posted
Total
No line posted

EV is shown exactly as published — never recomputed here. A pick chip on the slate means the model actually staked this game; every abstention is captioned, not hidden. For informational purposes only; not betting advice.