WNBA

Thursday, Oct 22, 12:00 AM

Golden State Valkyries @ Atlanta Dream

Thu 12:00 AMATL ML · +5.4% EV
+17836%74.3
-17864%78.3
Spread (ATL)
-4 vs -3.5
ATL -3.5 52% · +3.0% EV
Total
152.6 vs 151.5
Over 151 53% · +5.7% EV
Total on
Kalshi (exchange)No Kalshi contract at this line

Kalshi prices are executable exchange quotes; EV is per unit staked at the ask, fee included.

Flagged prop plays

DeWanna BonnerPoints · Over 5.5 (-110) · FanDuel
Kalshi (exchange)Player not matched on Kalshi
+30.5% EV
Rhyne HowardPoints · Under 15.5 (-122) · FanDuel
Kalshi (exchange)Game not matched on Kalshi
+24.7% EV
Kayla ThorntonPoints · Over 4.5 (+100) · FanDuel
Kalshi (exchange)Game not matched on Kalshi
+23.6% EV

EV is at the vig-free price. The book price is shown for reference. Kalshi prices are executable exchange quotes; EV is per unit staked at the ask, fee included. Flagged = the model actually staked it — the same pick chips shown on the props board, tracked publicly via early line value. For informational purposes only; not betting advice.

Score distribution

Margin (ATL minus GSV)

p5 -22p25 -6median +5p75 +16p95 +32

Total points

p5 125p25 141median 152p75 164p95 181

Team ratings

37W-L35
1655Elo1674
102.5Off rtg112.0
93.2Def rtg96.5
77.2Pace79.9

Off/def rating: points per 100 possessions — def rating LOWER is better. League averages: off 107.4, pace 79.7.

Projected players

Golden State Valkyries

PlayerMinPtsRebAst
Gabby Williams30.418.04.12.9
Tiffany Hayes20.510.63.22.7
Veronica Burton30.09.34.14.4
Cecilia Zandalasini21.28.32.51.3
Iliana Rupert18.06.83.21.6
Kayla Thornton21.36.54.20.5
Kaila Charles22.76.55.41.3
Juste Jocyte13.75.12.01.4

Points and assists are adjusted for this matchup's pace and defense (rebounds don't scale with the scoring environment). Prop-board means can differ slightly — props also use the minutes model.

Atlanta Dream

PlayerMinPtsRebAst
Angel Reese33.715.910.82.2
Rhyne Howard37.115.24.63.3
Allisha Gray27.614.23.32.0
Jordin Canada35.513.53.77.1
DeWanna Bonner23.08.85.51.4
Brionna Jones18.87.64.31.6
Naz Hillmon31.96.64.51.8
Maite Cazorla18.06.33.61.6

Points and assists are adjusted for this matchup's pace and defense (rebounds don't scale with the scoring environment). Prop-board means can differ slightly — props also use the minutes model.

Injuries

Golden State Valkyries

Iliana RupertOut · Not Injury Related

As of 7/13/2026, 7:57:47 AM

Atlanta Dream

Brionna JonesOut · Leg
Matilde VillaOut · Coach's Decision

As of 9/17/2026, 6:24:22 PM

Expected value

MoneylineATL ML (-158) · FanDuel
+5.4% EV
SpreadATL -3.5 (-110) · FanDuel
+3.0% EV
TotalOver 151 (-110) · Bovada
+5.7% EV

EV is shown exactly as published — never recomputed here. A pick chip on the slate means the model actually staked this game; every abstention is captioned, not hidden. For informational purposes only; not betting advice.